WHAT'S NEW
SJSRY Training Form and Notice
Loan Application Form for ISHUP
TENDER/QUOTATION
Tehsildar attaked Zilla Parishad Chairman and senior BJD leader.
Assembly stalemate resolved After four days of noise and stalemate.
Puri-Howrah Express rams into a car before reaching Bhubaneswar Station.
more
BMC MAINTAIN YOUR CITY CLEAN BY:
Not throwing garbage in open or outside the bins.
Not littering the roads.
Throwing garbage before the lifting time.
more
 
Corporators
BERHAMPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

NAME AND TELEPHONE NUMBERS OF MAYOR, DY. MAYOR, CORPORATORS AND NOMINEES


Ward No. Name of the Corporator Telephone Nos. (Private & Subject to Change) Recent Photograph
01 Rajeswar Behera 9937768899
02 Bhanubati Bisoy 9777164643
03 Ashok Kumar Sukla 9437216398
04 Sri Anil Kumar Nayak 9437127404
05 Sri. R.Murali Mohan 9937492694
9668744955
06 Sri. Ranjit Kumar Nayak 9861811109
9861147880
07 Sri Rakash Ku.Sahu 9938022026
08 Smt. P.Asha Rani 9437324150
09 Smt. N.Tejeswari 9437216577
9437500000
10 Sri Durjyodhan Sahu 9438768774,
11 Smt. Jyoti Subudhi 9692212692
12 Sri. Biren Patnaik 9437322318
13 Sri Dandapani Nayak 9437063999
14 Smt. Mamini Padhy 9238849181
15 M. Jagannath Rao Achary 9937549292
16 Smt. K. Madhavi (Mayor) 9337034393
17 Smt. Mamata Bishoi 9437259095
18 Madhumita Majhi 9437357908
19 Rashmita Jena 9861382923
9861223034
20 Smt. Lili Kumari Behera 9861008044
21 Smt. Gita Madhai 9692011609
22 Prasanta Kumar Patnaik 9437187247
23 Ranjit Kumar Patnaik 9861699583
24 Sanghamitra Dalai 9937354512
25 Mamatarani Roy 9861133235
26 Chinmayee Padhi 8093446923
27 Parbati Pradhan 9437132692
28 Siva Shankar Dash 9437444777
29 Sanjukta Patro 9861184647
30 Priyanka Choudhury 9668898127
31 Surendra Kumar Maharana 9438761600
32 Momota Patro 9437260373
33 M. Meenakhi 9437812818
34 B. Srinibas Rao 9861249486
35 Rashmita Patro 909052321
787930000
36 Ch. Gangadhar Patro 8895812617
37 Jyotshna Nayak(Dy. Mayor) 9861013167
8895300000
38 Santi Dash 9040141978
39 Minati Kumari Bishoie 9437065921
40 G. Gopal Reddy 9861605880
  Nominee :   Presently not                         Available